King’s Ely Acremont

Mrs Faye Fenton-StoneHead, King’s Ely Acremont
Mrs Sarah StevensDeputy Head, Enrichment and Extension Coordinator
Mrs Rachel Axten-Higgs1AH
Mrs Alison BlackRAB
Mr Simon Dean1SD
Mrs Rebecca MenziesLearning Support Coordinator
Mrs Tracey Miller2TM
Mrs Helen Monk2HM
Mrs Heather StrudwickRSS
Mrs Victoria WalkerY2 Teacher/ Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lucy Taylor-DixonCommunity Welfare Adviser

King’s Ely Acremont Nursery

Mrs Rachel Nabavian Head of the Nursery
Mrs Heather StrudwickHead of EYFS
Miss Lucy WrightDeputy Head of Nursery
Miss Kayleigh Darkens Nursery Practitioner
Mrs Michelle SmithNursery 1 Room Leader
Mrs Saba AbidiNursery Practitioner (lunchtimes)
Miss Lizzy HaywoodNursery Practitioner
Mrs Lucy HuntNursery Practitioner
Mrs Kelly LangfordNursery 2 Room Leader
Mrs April NormanNursery Assistant
Mrs Rebecca OgdenNursery Practitioner
Mrs Tracey RalphNursery Practitioner
Mr Jose RosaNursery Practitioner
Miss Chloe ShadNursery Practitioner
Mrs Rachael StreetNursery Practitioner (lunchtimes)
Mrs Monika Maciejkowicz-ZdziarskaNursery Practitioner

King’s Ely Junior

Mr John AttwaterPrincipal of King’s Ely
Mr Richard WhymarkHead, King’s Ely Junior
Mr Andrew MarshallFirst Deputy Head, King’s Ely Junior
Mr Anthony LoweryDirector of Studies
Mrs Laura RobertsDeputy Head, Head of Science
Revd Dr Ros LaneChaplainReligious Studies
Mrs Lucy Taylor-DixonCommunity Welfare Adviser/Mental Health Lead
Mrs Michelle ChalmersAssistant Community Welfare Adviser
Miss Nell BondHead of KS2 Mathematics, Teaching & Learning Lead (whole school)Y6
Mr David BoothroydHead of PEBoys’ Games/Mathematics
Mr Martin BramleyKS2 English Co-ordinatorY5
Miss Catherine BuczakDirector of MusicY5
Miss Elise BurgessPriory House Assistant HsMY5
Miss Emily ChadwickDrama
Miss Kirsty CheneryY3
Miss Carly CollinsY5
Mr Edward DavisHead of Year 8, Head of HistoryGames
Mrs Marie Delaveau-FillmoreHead of KS3 MFLY7
Dr Ailbhe DuaneKS2 Science Co-ordinatorY7
Mr Daniel EverestHead of Computing and Digital Innovation & KS2 CoordinatorY6
Mrs Kate FurnessY3
Mrs Claire GorickPriory House HsM
Mrs Joanne GreenishTeaching Assistant
Mr Stephen GreenishY8 /Mathematics/Classics
Mrs Linda HillHead of Religious Studies
Mr Jonathan HobbsHead of MathematicsY7
Mr Nick HuntingtonDirector of Drama and Theatre Studies
Miss Susannah HuseGraduate Musician in Residence
Mrs Alison InskipLibrary & Resources Coordinator
Mr Hugh JamesY3
Mrs Fiona KeeneHead of Learning Support
Miss Amanda KippaxHsM SaundersMathematics
Mrs Vickie LackLearning Support (p/t)
Mrs Kate LonnenY4
Mrs Katie MankellowHead of KS3 EnglishY8
Mrs Selina MarkwellTeaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth McAlindenHead of KEJ Girls’ Games
Mrs Jean MinchinTeaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine OldhamKS2 MFL Co-ordinatorY7
Mr Richard OliverHsM Queen Emma, Head of Science
Mrs Sarah PalingArt Co-ordinator
Mr Alan ParkinsonHead of GeographyY8
Mr Dan ParrattHsM Queen PhilippaScience/Games
Mrs Olivia PetherickHsM GoodwinY3/English/Games
Mrs Dawn PetitLearning Support Assistant
Mr Neil Porter-ThawDirector of Music Performance (Whole School)
Mr Alastair RayHead of Y7, Design and Technology Co-ordinator
Mr Jonathan RichesPSHE Co-ordinatorReligious Studies
Mrs Jane StagemanTeaching Assistant
Mrs Linda StawardY4
Mr Thomas StockwellChoir House HsM
Mrs Lyn StubbsLearning Support Assistant
Miss Kathryn SudburyKS3 English
Mrs Liz ToppingArt/Design & Technology
Mrs Hayley TurnerTeaching Assistant
Mrs Joanna WhymarkY5/Mathematics/Textiles
Mr Gary WilliamsHead of ESOLY6/ESOL
Mrs Pam Wynne-JonesY4

King’s Ely Senior

Mr John AttwaterPrincipal of King’s Ely
Mr Jonathan ShawHead of King’s Ely SeniorHistory
Mr Ben PenningtonDeputy Head of King’s Ely SeniorMathematics
Mrs Jane ThomasVice-Principal (Academic)Geography
Mr Andy ThomasDirector of Boarding, Head of Government and PoliticsHistory
Mr Matthew NorburyDirector of International StudentsEnglish (ESOL) / Geography
Revd Dr Ros LaneChaplain
Mrs Lucy Taylor-DixonCommunity Welfare Adviser/Mental Health Lead
Mr Matthew AdamsHead of Classics
Mr Sebastian AguilarGeography
Mrs Carly Aldous-JuneauFine Art and Textiles
Mr Ben AllenEnglish
Mr Jonathan ArmourESOL
Mr Julian AtkinsonClassics/English
Mr Michael BattyGraduate Sports Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth BennellHead of Sixth FormFrench
Ms Audrienne BezzinaHead of Mathematics
Miss Chanre BondHead of KES Girls’ GamesPE
Mr Solomon BoonRemote Learning Assistant
Mrs Brigitte BousquetHead of French
Miss Phoebe BradburyResident Tutor EtheldredaPE
Mr Martin BrayAssistant Director of Outdoor Education
Miss Helen BriggsMusic
Mr Patrick CarberryHead of Design & Technology
Miss Patricia CasanovaSpanish (p/t)
Mr Steve Cavilli/c TimetableMathematics
Mrs Victoria CharlesworthMathematics
Mrs Alyson ColignonFrench Language Assistant
Ms Stephanie CraigResident Tutor WendredaComputer Science
Mr Colin CurrieHead of History & Extension Coordinator
Mr Kevin DanielHead of Physical Education
Mrs Lorraine DavidsonHead of Food & Nutrition
Miss Marie Delaveau-FillmoreHead of KS3 MFL
Miss Laura DixonHsM WendredaDrama
Mr Malcolm EwanEconomics/Business Studies
Miss Katie FarleyLearning Support (p/t)
Mr James FosterGraduate Rowing Coach
Miss Melanie FranklinHead of ESOL
Dr Daniel GabelmanHead of English
Mrs Justine GeeBusiness Studies (p/t)
Miss Laura GibsonMathematics
Miss Claire GilbertBiology/French
Ms Sue-Ellen GoddeHsM WithburgaPhysics (p/t)
Mrs Lizelle GoosenHead of NetballFood & Nutrition/PE
Mr Patrick GreenSixth Form Supervisor
Mrs Jane HallsHsM School HousePE/Boys’ Games
Miss April HamiltonEnglish
Mr Stephen GreenishDirector of Co-Curriculum
Mr Marc HawesDirector of ICT Systems / Head of ICT and Computing
Miss Natasha HobbsDance/Drama
Mr James HoulstonHsM Hereward Hall/Director of Outdoor EducationMusic/Music Technology/ICT
Ms Melanie HughesGerman and Rowing Coach
Mr Toby HumphryHsM Wilkinson House/Head of Careers/Gap Staff CoordinatorReligious Studies
Mr Nick HuntingtonDirector of Drama and Theatre
Mr Barnaby JacksonMathematics
Mrs Sharon JacksonHistory/Government and Politics
Mr John JermySenior Technician
Dr Inga JonesLibrarian, Extended Projects Co-ordinator
Mr Henning KaaberDirector of Sport
Ms Fotoula KarampelaMathematics
Miss Karen KeenSpecial Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Mr Ned KittoeHead of Science and Physics
Mr Oliver LentonMathematics
Mr Antonio LongoHead of Photography (p/t)
Mr Paul LottHsM Osmond HouseBiology
Mrs Sarah MacDonaldDirector of Ely Cathedral Girls’ Choir
Mrs Katie MankellowHead of KS3 English
Mrs Trish MarshallMathematics/Psychology (p/t)
Mr Scott MathieChemistry
Mrs Kate MathewsESOL/English/Geography
Mrs Ruth McAlindenGirls’ Games & PE
Ms Kelly MealorBiology
Mr Alex MeddleHead of CricketPE & Boys’ Games
Mr Kymon MegasSpanish
Mrs Rebekah Mellor-ReadTeacher Training LeadMathematics (p/t)
Mrs Helen MelvilleGeography
Mr Steven MerrellFilm & Media Studies /English
Mrs Karen MottramPhysics
Miss Alexandra MoxonDrama Director in Residence
Mr Michael NewmanHead of Chemistry
Mrs Charlotte NewmanHsM Hill House
Mr Peter NorthHead of Vocal Studies
Dr Helen OstExaminations OfficerChemistry
Mr Harrison PalmerGraduate Sports Assistant
Mr Alan ParkinsonGeography
Mr Edward PearsonHead of Geography
Mr Philip PringleBiology/Chemistry
Dr Sarah ProlePhysics/Biology
Mr Sean QuinnHead of Psychology
Mrs Alison RhodesDirector of Art
Mrs Esmeralda SalgadoHead of MFL and Spanish, Digital Learning Lead
Miss Emma SaundersFine Art & Textiles
Mrs Katherine ShawEnglish
Mr Aaron ShilsonAssistant Organist to ECGC
Dr Caroline SkeelsHsM Torfrida HouseMathematics
Miss Gill SmithDirector of Higher Education and Graduate Careers, Head of Religious Studies and Moral Philosophy
Mr Jonathan SmithEnglish
Miss Isobel SmythHead of Biology
Mrs Rebecca SparksHsM Etheldreda
Mrs Susan StirrupEnglish (p/t)
Miss Kathryn SudburyDrama
Dr Nigel TetleyReligious Studies
Mr Peter ThistlethwaiteY13 Academic Co-OrdinatorMoral & Religious Philosophy
Miss Rachel ToddLearning Support
Mr Tony ToothDirector of Academic Administration (p/t)
Ms Elisabeth TyrrellClassics
Mr Neil UrwinHead of German & Head of Personal Development
Mr Craig WardHead of Rowing
Mr Tom WardHead of Fine Art
Miss Rebekah WatkinsEnglish
Mr Nick WilliamsHead of EconomicsBusiness Studies
Mr Alastair WilsonHead of Business Studies
Mrs Kirsty WrightHead of Academic MusicMusic