Loading view.
KES Y12 Examinations
Old Palace Lecture Theatre and Bishop Woodford HouseKES Y10 Examinations
Hayward TheatrePrep Intensive Swimming Week Y3-6
Swimming PoolKES GCSE 3D Design Examination – Group 1
DepartmentChapel Choir (Mon and Weds)
Recital HallChemistry (Thurs Lunch)
Chem 1Chemistry (Thurs Lunch)
Chem 1Magic: The Gathering
OP Long GalleryBouldering (Wednesday Lunch)
Bouldering CaveMFL Language Support (Weds Lunch)
MFL ClassroomsChemistry (Weds Lunch)
Chem 1U13 Boys Cricket
Cricket NetsU13 King’s Cricket League
Cricket NetsU13 Girls Cricket
Cricket NetsU13 Athletics
New FieldU11 King’s Cricket League
Cricket NetsU12/13 Tennis
AstroU11 Boys Cricket
Cricket NetsU11 Girls Cricket
Cricket NetsRowing
BoathouseKES GCSE 3D Design Examination – Group 1
DepartmentDaily Booking Study Room Y6 Wednesday
Prep SchoolDaily Booking Study Room Y4 Wednesday
Prep SchoolDaily Booking Study Room Y5 Wednesday
Prep SchoolDaily Booking Study Room Y3 Wednesday
Prep SchoolWednesday Prep
Science LabEnglish (Weds PM)
CH10Ath Dev – Physical Preparation (Wednesday)
Sports Hall GymSwimming Team Training (Wednesday)
Swimming PoolTennis Open Training (Wednesday)
Tennis CourtsVolleyball (Wednesday)
Sports HallDungeons and Dragons
BoardroomDaily Booking Y7&8 Prep (Weds)
Prep SchoolDuke of Edinburgh Planning/Training Gold and Silver Award
Ely Scheme OfficeArt: Enrichment and Support (Weds)
Art DepartmentBiology (Weds PM)
Bio 1Design and Engineering Open House (Weds PM)
Design Technology BlockDaily Booking KS2 Late Stay (Weds)
Prep SchoolKing’s Barbers
Recital HallRowing Circuit Training (Y9-13) Wednesday PM
Tennis CourtsECGC Service
CathedralKings Ely-te (Weds)
Dance StudioKing’s Ely-te (Mon)
Dance StudioStrength and Conditioning (Thursday Morning)
Sports Hall Fitness SuiteSkills Session- Thursday AM
Sports HallECBC Rehearsals
Ely Cathedral Song SchoolKES Y13 Business Studies Workshop
London , United KingdomYear 3&4 Choir
Music School- Music ClassroomIntermediate Brass (Prep)
Music Department - Classroom 18Piano Trio #2
MC1KES Y10 Examinations
Hayward TheatreKES GCSE Fine Art Examination
Art DepartmentPrep Intensive Swimming Week Y3-6
Swimming PoolPrep UKMT Junior Maths Challenge for Y7-8
Morbey HallY7-8 ESOL (Thursday)
ESOLY9 Book Club
Porta LibraryOpen Dance (Weds PM)
Drama DeptMFL Language Support (Thurs Lunch)
MFL ClassroomsHistory (Thurs Lunch)
OH6/7Tennis (Yr 9)- Thursday
Tennis CourtsTennis (Yr 10)- Thursday
Tennis CourtsBoys Cricket – Thursday
PitchesAthletics (Thursday)
New FieldAthletics – Thursday
New FieldSwimming (Y9) – Thursday
Swimming PoolBoys Cricket (Thursday)
Cricket pitchesGirl’s Cricket (Thursday)
Cricket pitchesOff-site activity (Thursday)
Off siteSwimming (Y10) – Thursday
Swimming PoolGirls Cricket – Thursday
PitchesOff Games (Y10) – Thursday
PE classroomOff Games (Y9) – Thursday
PE classroomRecreational rowing (Yr 9) Thursday
Boat clubPerformance Rowing (Yr 9) Thursday
Boat clubPerformance Rowing (Yr 10) Thursday
BoathouseRecreational Rowing (Yr 10 Thursday)
BoathousePrep Suffolk Cup Orienteering
Mildhenhall CollegeYear 6