Tuesday, 28 January 2020

KES Y12 & Y13 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y12 & Y13 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y12 & Y13 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES & KEI Y9-11 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KEJ Y3 ‘Hands’ On’ Animal Experience

Start time: 09:00
End time: 10:00

Netball: 1st VII, 2nd VII, Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U15A, Girl

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U14A V Finborough School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U18A V Spalding Grammar School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

KES Music Festival: Y9-11 Piano Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 29 January 2020

KEJ Pupil Forum

Start time: 08:35
End time: 09:35

KES & KEI Y9-11 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y12 & Y13 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y12 & Y13 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES & KEI Y9-11 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y12 & Y13 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KEAN Garden Day

Start time: 09:00
End time: 10:00

Netball: Finborough School V Girls-U12A, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Netball: Girls-U10B, Girls-U11B, Girls-U11C, Girls-U11D, Girls-U12B

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Netball: Girls-U11A V Oundle CofE Primary School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U13A, Boys-U13D V Bedford Preparatory School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U11A, Boys-U11B V Bedford Preparatory School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Laxton Junior School V Boys-U11A, Boys-U11B

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Bedford Preparatory School V Boys-U13E

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Netball: The Leys School V Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U13A, Girl

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U13B V Bedford Preparatory School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U13C V Bedford Preparatory School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Netball: Girls-U10A V Laxton Junior School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

KES Sixth Form English: Guest speaker on Rossetti’s Poetry – Canon

Start time: 15:40
End time: 16:40

KE Staff Twilight 3

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:30

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Jazz Class (any instrument)

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

KES ‘Stage Combat’ Masterclass

Start time: 18:30
End time: 20:30

Thursday, 30 January 2020

KES & KEI Y9-13 House Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KEJ Cathedral Service

Start time: 08:45
End time: 09:45

KES Y9 & KEI International Day Event (No Ely Scheme Stages)

Start time: 11:10
End time: 12:55

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Instrumental Ensemble Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

KES Y9 &Y10 House Debating competition (Boarders) Round 1: Et v Sc

Start time: 20:15
End time: 21:15

Friday, 31 January 2020

KES & KEI Y9-13 Cathedral Service – Preacher: Mr Jon Armour

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y9 (girls only) & KEJ Y8 (boys and girls) HPV vaccinations

Start time: 09:00
End time: 10:00

KEA Y1 ‘At Home’

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

KEI PSHE Managing Stress talk

Start time: 11:10
End time: 12:10

KES Y9 &Y10 House Debating competition (Day) Round 2: Os v To; Wt v

Start time: 13:25
End time: 14:25

Y12 Higher Education & Graduate Careers – Visiting speaker: Beatric

Start time: 13:55
End time: 14:45

KE Language Week ends

Start time: 16:30
End time: 17:30

KES Music Festival: Y9-11 and Y12-13 Organ Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

KE FoKSE Burns Night with Ceilidh

Start time: 19:30
End time: 23:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Rowing: Eton Dorney Training Day V Rowing Senior Squad, Year 10 Row

Start time: 06:00
End time: 07:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Rowing: Eton Dorney Training Day V Rowing Senior Squad, Year 10 Row

Start time: 06:00
End time: 07:00

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V 1st VII

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V 1st VII

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

Netball: Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C V Stephen Perse Foundat

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Netball: Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C V Stephen Perse Foundat

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V 2nd VII

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V 2nd VII

Start time: 09:30
End time: 10:30

KES Y13 Optional Revision Sessions

Start time: 10:00
End time: 12:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y13 Optional Revision Sessions

Start time: 10:00
End time: 12:30

KEJ ‘The Lion King’ rehearsal

Start time: 10:00
End time: 16:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEJ ‘The Lion King’ rehearsal

Start time: 10:00
End time: 16:00

KES Ely Scheme Bouldering Squad Blokfest Competition at Mile End

Start time: 10:00
End time: 22:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Ely Scheme Bouldering Squad Blokfest Competition at Mile End

Start time: 10:00
End time: 22:00

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B

Start time: 10:30
End time: 11:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Netball: Stephen Perse Foundation V Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B

Start time: 10:30
End time: 11:30

Cross Country: the Anglian Schools’ Championships V Mixed-U18A

Start time: 12:00
End time: 13:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Cross Country: the Anglian Schools’ Championships V Mixed-U18A

Start time: 12:00
End time: 13:00

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B V Haileybury

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B V Haileybury

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Rugby School V Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B, Boys-U18C

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Football: Rugby School V Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B, Boys-U18C

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: 4th XI V Rugby School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Football: 4th XI V Rugby School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Football: Boys-U15A V Rugby School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Football: Boys-U15A V Rugby School

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

KES ‘Sixth Form play’ rehearsal

Start time: 10:00
End time: 16:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES ‘Sixth Form play’ rehearsal

Start time: 10:00
End time: 16:00

ECGC, ECBC & Layclerks sing Eucharist

Start time: 10:30
End time: 11:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

ECGC, ECBC & Layclerks sing Eucharist

Start time: 10:30
End time: 11:30

ECGC, ECBC & Layclerks sing Evensong

Start time: 16:00
End time: 17:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

ECGC, ECBC & Layclerks sing Evensong

Start time: 16:00
End time: 17:00

KEJ Y8 Examinations continue

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEJ Y8 Examinations continue

KES Y9-13 Service – Preacher: Revd Dr Ros Lane

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y9-13 Service – Preacher: Revd Dr Ros Lane

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KEI Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEI Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y10 (8 students) Maths Competition, Cromwell College, March

Start time: 08:45
End time: 13:15

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y10 (8 students) Maths Competition, Cromwell College, March

Start time: 08:45
End time: 13:15

KES Y11 First Aid and Teenage Health Event

Start time: 09:00
End time: 11:10

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y11 First Aid and Teenage Health Event

Start time: 09:00
End time: 11:10

Hockey: Boys-U12A, Boys-U13A V Kimbolton School

Start time: 15:30
End time: 16:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Hockey: Boys-U12A, Boys-U13A V Kimbolton School

Start time: 15:30
End time: 16:30

KES Music Festival: Y9-11 Strings Class (bowed and plucked)

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-11 Strings Class (bowed and plucked)

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

KEJ Staff Meeting

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEJ Staff Meeting

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

KES Y12 Geography Fieldtrip, Mill Road Cambridge

Start time: 08:00
End time: 13:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y12 Geography Fieldtrip, Mill Road Cambridge

Start time: 08:00
End time: 13:30

KEJ Y6 Academic Forum

Start time: 08:35
End time: 09:35

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEJ Y6 Academic Forum

Start time: 08:35
End time: 09:35

KES Y12 & Y13 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y12 & Y13 Assembly

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES & KEI Y9-11 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES & KEI Y9-11 Tutorials

Start time: 08:40
End time: 09:40

KES Y10 Professional Relationships Event

Start time: 11:10
End time: 12:55

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y10 Professional Relationships Event

Start time: 11:10
End time: 12:55

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KEA & KEAN (N2) Rocket workshop

Start time: 13:30
End time: 15:00

KES Y11 Food Technology Controlled Practical Assessment

Start time: 13:30
End time: 17:00

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

KES Y11 Food Technology Controlled Practical Assessment

Start time: 13:30
End time: 17:00

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B V Wellingborou

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B V Wellingborou

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Netball: 1st VII, 2nd VII, Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U15A, Girl

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

Wednesday, 1 January 2020

Netball: 1st VII, 2nd VII, Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U15A, Girl

Start time: 14:30
End time: 15:30

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Thursday, 2 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Friday, 3 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Saturday, 4 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Sunday, 5 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Monday, 6 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Tuesday, 7 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 8 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Thursday, 9 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Friday, 10 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Saturday, 11 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Sunday, 12 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Monday, 13 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Tuesday, 14 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 15 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Thursday, 16 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Friday, 17 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Saturday, 18 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Sunday, 19 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Monday, 20 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Tuesday, 21 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 22 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Thursday, 23 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Friday, 24 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Saturday, 25 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Sunday, 26 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Monday, 27 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Tuesday, 28 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Wednesday, 29 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Thursday, 30 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45

Friday, 31 January 2020

KES Music Festival: Y9-13 Piano Duet Class

Start time: 16:45
End time: 17:45